393 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
393 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 8/ / /
Acct#
631
Owner
WOODWARD, MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$323,000
Appraisal
$323,000
PID
605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$133,300$323,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$133,300$323,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address393 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768-3313
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2997/0362
Sale Date05/11/2004
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODWARD, MICHAEL W$0 2997/03621H05/11/2004
WOODWARD, MICHAEL W & NICOLE S$95,000 2180/05281A02/05/1996
PUSHEE, MABEL$0  /01H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $204,149
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,967 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$133,300$323,000
2024$189,700$133,300$323,000
2023$189,700$133,300$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$133,300$323,000
2024$189,700$133,300$323,000
2023$189,700$133,300$323,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps