376 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
376 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 12/ / /
Acct#
768
Owner
BOWEN, TERRY R
Total Market Value
$556,900
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$153,200$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$153,200$556,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN, TERRY R
Co-Owner
Address376 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03678
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4334/0164
Sale Date12/26/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWEN, TERRY R$0 4334/01641A12/26/2017
BOWEN, TERRY $173,000 2407/00221O07/16/1999
AVERY, DAVID L$0 1863/0981 06/08/1990
 $92,500 1601/0489 05/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,137
Replacement Cost: $412,375
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,532 2,532
FATAttic, Finished 1,920 384
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 552 221
CANCanopy 15 0
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 299 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
WDKDeck, Wood 534 0
   8,012 3,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$153,200
Appraised Value$153,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  525.00 S.F.$10,1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  936.00 S.F$27,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  224.00 S.F.$3,9001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  1152.00 S.F.$19,0001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  128.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  705.00 S.F.$10,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$4001
WDKWOOD DECK  88.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  92.00 S.F.$4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  700.00 S.F.$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$153,200$556,900
2024$403,700$153,200$556,900
2023$403,700$153,200$556,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$153,200$556,900
2024$403,700$153,200$556,900
2023$403,700$153,200$556,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps