346 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 15/ / /
Acct#
1121
Owner
GREEN, KATHRYN LEE
Total Market Value
$325,100
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
618
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$505,700$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$238,100$325,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, KATHRYN LEE
Co-Owner
Address342 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4828/828
Sale Date09/27/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN, KATHRYN LEE$0 4828/8281A09/27/2023
GREEN, THOMAS D$4,000 1734/07661A04/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $108,177
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,584 1,272
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $32,404
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
   672 672
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6514FARMR-436.88AC
6134WPUNR-411.80AC
6234HWUNR-411.47AC
6333OTUNR-39.12AC
6710UNPRODUCTIVE-REC7.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)84.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$238,100
Appraised Value$505,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  108.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  36.00 S.F.$2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  960.00 S.F.$7,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  126.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$505,700$592,700
2024$87,000$505,700$592,700
2023$111,400$505,700$617,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$238,100$325,100
2024$87,000$240,500$327,500
2023$111,400$241,100$352,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps