30 UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 UNION ST
Mblu
201/ 42/ / /
Acct#
732
Owner
FRAWLEY 2024 REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$679,000
Appraisal
$679,000
PID
62
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$163,900$679,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$163,900$679,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAWLEY 2024 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFRAWLEY DENISE AND THOMAS TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 253
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4879/827
Sale Date05/23/2024
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRAWLEY 2024 REVOCABLE TRUST $0 4879/8271N05/23/2024
FRAWLEY, THOMAS J$174,000 2469/08231O06/23/2000
KIRWAN, KATHARINE H$0  /01H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $555,935
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,837 1,837
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,395 1,395
FOPOpen Porch 275 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 917 0
   4,424 3,232
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $63,214
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio/Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FGRGarage, Attatched 336 0
FSTUtility, Finished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 255 0
   1,983 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP3NONFCTG FPL31.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$163,900$679,000
2024$515,100$163,900$679,000
2023$515,100$163,900$679,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,100$163,900$679,000
2024$515,100$163,900$679,000
2023$515,100$163,900$679,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps