328 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
328 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 18/ / /
Acct#
1012
Owner
GREEN, THOMAS D
Total Market Value
$289,400
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
621
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$203,200$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$141,900$289,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, THOMAS D
Co-OwnerGREEN, MARLENE M
Address328 ORFORD ROAD
P.O. BOX 333
LYME, NH 03768-0333
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3205/0183
Sale Date09/12/2005
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN, THOMAS D$0 3205/01831H09/12/2005
GREEN, THOMAS D$0 2234/08481A01/02/1997
GREEN, KATHRYN LEE$4,000 1734/07661A04/25/1988
MORRIS, SAMUEL T & HELEN K$0 0781/0363 07/18/1949
THOMPSON, DANIEL H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,233
Replacement Cost: $196,192
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 236 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 997 0
WDKDeck, Wood 660 0
   3,126 1,233
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6516FARMR-62.00AC
6136WPUNR-65.20AC
6236HWUNR-65.83AC
6336OTUNR-62.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$141,900
Appraised Value$203,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  240.00 S.F.$1,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  132.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$203,200$350,700
2024$147,500$203,200$350,700
2023$147,500$203,200$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$141,900$289,400
2024$147,500$141,900$289,400
2023$147,500$142,200$289,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps