320 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 19/ / /
Acct#
32
Owner
CUTTING, PAUL
Total Market Value
$236,000
Appraisal
$236,000
PID
622
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$138,300$236,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$138,300$236,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTING, PAUL
Co-OwnerCUTTING, CHERYL A
Address320 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3409/0340
Sale Date05/22/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUTTING, PAUL$235,000 3409/03400105/22/2007
BALCH, KRIS A & GLOVER, KENDRA$0 PC-2005/01H09/28/2005
BALCH ESTATE OF, ELIZABETH M$0 PRO-2005/0 09/27/2005
BALCH, ELIZABETH M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $145,770
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 120 0
UGRBasement Garage 312 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 556 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   2,176 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$138,300$236,000
2024$97,700$138,300$236,000
2023$97,700$138,300$236,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,700$138,300$236,000
2024$97,700$138,300$236,000
2023$97,700$138,300$236,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps