314 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 20/ / /
Acct#
655
Owner
MARTINO KYLE A
Total Market Value
$237,200
Appraisal
$299,700
PID
623
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$210,200$299,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$147,700$237,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINO KYLE A
Co-Owner
Address489 PERINI ROAD
NEWBURY , VT 05051
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4915/823
Sale Date01/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINO KYLE A $250,000 4915/8230001/21/2025
REEVES WILLIAM R$0 4884/641A07/26/2024
REEVES, WILLIAM R$0 4311/01881A09/15/2017
REEVES, WILLIAM R$0 1282/0287  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $134,188
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Minimum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 364
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 196 0
   2,380 1,092
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6516FARMR-617.28AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$147,700
Appraised Value$210,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  720.00 S.F.$8,3001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$210,200$299,700
2024$89,500$210,200$299,700
2023$89,500$210,200$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$147,700$237,200
2024$89,500$147,700$237,200
2023$89,500$147,700$237,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps