302 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 ORFORD RD
Mblu
406/ 21/ / /
Acct#
486
Owner
302 PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$477,100
Appraisal
$622,400
PID
624
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$291,700$622,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$146,400$477,100

Owner of Record
Owner302 PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address135 MUD TURTLE POND RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4739/712
Sale Date06/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
302 PROPERTIES LLC$0 4739/7120006/21/2022
BAILEY, MORTON F$0 1552/06331N07/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $329,734
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelPellets/Corn
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,440 2,440
CANCanopy 36 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,900 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 62 0
   4,852 2,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $96,503
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warhse
ModelIndustrial
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322L
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-UNT MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6124WPUN-414.00AC
6224HWUN-411.50AC
6324OTUN-414.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$146,400
Appraised Value$291,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  960.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$291,700$622,400
2024$330,700$291,700$622,400
2023$301,300$291,700$593,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$146,400$477,100
2024$330,700$146,400$477,100
2023$301,300$147,500$448,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps