149 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 6/ / /
Acct#
14
Owner
STIRLING KIMBERLY POPE
Total Market Value
$375,700
Appraisal
$375,700
PID
645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,300$375,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,300$375,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIRLING KIMBERLY POPE
Co-Owner
Address149 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$709,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4900/411
Sale Date10/28/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIRLING KIMBERLY POPE$709,000 4900/4110010/28/2024
BELLOWS JENNIFER B & BENBOW WESLEY A TTES$0 4822/3061A08/22/2023
BELLOWS, JENNIFER P$376,533 4258/01730001/19/2017
WRAY, NANCY J$135,000 1773/02901O11/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $293,619
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
FGRGarage, Attatched 378 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 417 0
   3,387 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU2.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$133,300
Appraised Value$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  110.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$133,300$376,700
2024$243,400$133,300$376,700
2023$243,400$133,300$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$133,300$376,700
2024$243,400$133,300$376,700
2023$243,400$133,300$376,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps