49 POST POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 POST POND LN
Mblu
407/ 12/ / /
Acct#
325
Owner
LEWICKI, ROY J
Total Market Value
$461,500
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
651
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$278,100$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$278,100$461,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWICKI, ROY J
Co-OwnerLEWICKI, DEBORAH A
Address655 NEIL AVE
COLUMBUS, OH 43205
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2534/0476
Sale Date05/01/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWICKI, ROY J$246,000 2534/04760005/01/2001
LANGWEILER, MARC$172,500 2104/09320108/12/1994
HOLFORD TRUSTEE, DORIS HILL$4,000 1960/05681A04/07/1992
HILL, DORIS H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $195,128
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 903 903
TQSThree Quarter Story 968 726
CANCanopy 35 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,183 1,629
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $33,725
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio/Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
FGRGarage, Attatched 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   996 240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,100
Appraised Value$278,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DECKDECK  105.00 S.F.$1,2001
GEN2BACK UP POWER <20 KW  1.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$278,100$461,400
2024$183,300$278,100$461,400
2023$183,300$278,100$461,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$278,100$461,400
2024$183,300$278,100$461,400
2023$183,300$278,100$461,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps