53 POST POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 POST POND LN
Mblu
407/ 14/ / /
Acct#
27
Owner
GRECO, TARA R
Total Market Value
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,600$262,400$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,600$262,400$331,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRECO, TARA R
Co-Owner
Address30 LINNAEAN ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2426/0202
Sale Date10/15/1999
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRECO, TARA R$125,000 2426/02021O10/15/1999
MOVELLE, GERALD$35,000 2041/08321H08/09/1993
WILSON, IRENE$0 91- 274/01H06/26/1991
BAKER, M FAYE$0 0801/0206 09/05/1950
DAY, WILLIAM W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $80,746
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 688 688
FUSUpper Story, Finished 288 288
FHSHalf Story, Finished 400 200
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 251 0
   1,787 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$262,400
Appraised Value$262,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$262,400$330,900
2024$68,500$262,400$330,900
2023$68,500$262,400$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$262,400$330,900
2024$68,500$262,400$330,900
2023$68,500$262,400$330,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps