57 POST POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 POST POND LN
Mblu
407/ 16/ / /
Acct#
543
Owner
MORRISSEY, THOMAS P
Total Market Value
$913,600
Appraisal
$913,600
PID
655
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,400$433,200$913,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,400$433,200$913,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISSEY, THOMAS P
Co-Owner
Address57 POST POND LN
LYME, NH 03768-3110
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0PRO/2002
Sale Date01/01/2002
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISSEY, THOMAS P$0 0PRO/20021H01/01/2002
MORRISSEY, THOMAS P & MARY C$99,333 2569/00541A08/08/2001
MORRISSEY JR, LEONARD E$0 1118/0040  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $512,332
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate/Flgstn
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,021 1,021
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
FUSUpper Story, Finished 130 130
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 503 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 736 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 285 0
   3,699 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,6001
SNASAUNA24.00 S.F.$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$433,200
Appraised Value$433,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7W/LOFT EXCELL  576.00 S.F.$30,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,400$433,200$913,600
2024$480,400$433,200$913,600
2023$480,400$433,200$913,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,400$433,200$913,600
2024$480,400$433,200$913,600
2023$480,400$433,200$913,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps