22 UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 UNION ST
Mblu
201/ 46/ / /
Acct#
348
Owner
JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$466,200
Appraisal
$466,200
PID
66
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$230,900$466,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$230,900$466,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerTHURSBY, SALLY C
AddressPO BOX 293
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3368/0837
Sale Date01/12/2007
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER$0 3368/08371H01/12/2007
JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER$0 1624/01811A10/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $232,507
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 594
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
   3,000 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$230,900
Appraised Value$230,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  816.00 S.F.$26,8001
BN13BARN AV FIN UP  360.00 S.F.$11,9001
OBPPORCH OUTBLDG  90.00 S.F.$1,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  102.00 S.F.$5001
WDKWOOD DECK  136.00 S.F.$1,8001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$230,900$466,200
2024$235,300$230,900$466,200
2023$218,800$230,900$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,300$230,900$466,200
2024$235,300$230,900$466,200
2023$218,800$230,900$449,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps