72 POST POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 POST POND LN
Mblu
407/ 22/ / /
Acct#
731
Owner
POGUE, BRIAN W
Total Market Value
$235,400
Appraisal
$266,400
PID
673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$225,800$266,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$194,800$235,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOGUE, BRIAN W
Co-OwnerHENRY, JANE M
Address3 FREEMAN RD
HANOVER, NH 03755
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4241/0173
Sale Date10/14/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POGUE, BRIAN W$240,000 4241/01730010/14/2016
CHAMBERLAIN, JON R$155,000 2670/08441O05/28/2002
DRUGACH, DELORES M$0 2482/05051A08/23/2000
DRUGACH, JOHN L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 637
Replacement Cost: $48,666
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 594 594
FATAttic, Finished 216 43
FSPScreen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 97 0
   1,253 637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLC1 ST CAMP FPL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHWREXT SHOWER1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6233HWUNR-310.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$194,800
Appraised Value$225,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  35.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  20.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,600$225,800$270,400
2024$44,600$225,800$270,400
2023$44,600$225,800$270,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,600$194,800$239,400
2024$44,600$194,800$239,400
2023$44,600$194,900$239,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps