57 NORTH THETFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 NORTH THETFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 40/ / /
Acct#
624
Owner
CROCKETT, ANDREW OWEN
Total Market Value
$126,500
Appraisal
$126,500
PID
700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,900$77,600$126,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,900$77,600$126,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCKETT, ANDREW OWEN
Co-OwnerCROCKETT, SARAH CHRISTINE
Address78 NORTH THETFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4835/248
Sale Date10/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROCKETT, ANDREW OWEN$128,000 4835/2480010/19/2023
GERNHARD, DOUGLAS R$45,000 002842/08271A06/24/2003
GERNHARD, FREDERICK C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost: $36,903
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   892 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOM MDL-02  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$77,600
Appraised Value$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  640.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHDBSHED FLDPR  42.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,900$77,600$126,500
2024$48,900$77,600$126,500
2023$48,900$77,600$126,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,900$77,600$126,500
2024$48,900$77,600$126,500
2023$48,900$77,600$126,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps