48 NORTH THETFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 NORTH THETFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 42/ / /
Acct#
586
Owner
HASS BENJAMIN J
Total Market Value
$368,200
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$149,500$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$149,500$368,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHASS BENJAMIN J
Co-OwnerCOLLINS ERIN E
Address48 NORTH THETFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$382,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4533/0221
Sale Date07/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASS BENJAMIN J$382,000 4533/02210007/02/2020
KETTERER, HOLLIE A$335,000 4137/08490106/24/2015
GANNON, AMY DICKSON$315,000 4047/09591R04/02/2014
REEVES, MARY L$125,053 1832/09901O11/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $267,242
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 680 510
FATAttic, Finished 280 56
FGRGarage, Attatched 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 848 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 77 0
   3,729 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$149,500
Appraised Value$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  140.00 S.F.$1,5001
DECKDECK  160.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$149,500$365,500
2024$216,000$149,500$365,500
2023$216,000$149,500$365,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$149,500$365,500
2024$216,000$149,500$365,500
2023$216,000$149,500$365,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps