8 PUSHEE FALLS LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PUSHEE FALLS LN
Mblu
407/ 44/ / /
Acct#
275
Owner
GOODRICH, MARJORIE LINDA
Total Market Value
$291,700
Appraisal
$291,700
PID
704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$149,000$291,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$149,000$291,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODRICH, MARJORIE LINDA
Co-Owner
Address8 PUSHEE FALLS LANE
LYME, NH 03768-3102
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1039/0179
Sale Date04/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOODRICH, MARJORIE LINDA$0 1039/017904/26/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $174,109
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,024 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,816 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$149,000
Appraised Value$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDASHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  832.00 S.F$22,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$149,000$295,600
2024$146,600$149,000$295,600
2023$146,600$149,000$295,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$149,000$295,600
2024$146,600$149,000$295,600
2023$146,600$149,000$295,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps