236 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 55/ / /
Acct#
531
Owner
PLOOG, WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$505,400
Appraisal
$628,900
PID
719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$280,700$628,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$157,200$505,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOOG, WILLIAM
Co-OwnerPLOOG, PATRICIA ERWIN
Address236 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768-3310
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2105/0755
Sale Date08/15/1994
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLOOG, WILLIAM$150,000 2105/07551O08/15/1994
GEILICH, MICHAEL M$160,000 1836/01530112/02/1989
MERRELL, EDWARD P & ARLINE C$0 1205/0024UNKQ10/02/1973
ROBERTS, JENNIE$0 0741/0015UNKQ05/09/1946
RUSSELL, ROBERT H & JUNE A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,106
Replacement Cost: $374,006
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,972 1,972
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,272 954
CTHCathedral 180 180
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 362 0
   4,586 3,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,9001
HRTAHEARTH-FLDPR1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6325OTUN-510.94AC
6019FARM SP RC0.34AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$157,200
Appraised Value$280,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$1001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  520.00 S.F$11,9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  560.00 S.F.$29,1001
PATEPATIO -FIELDPR  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  40.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$280,700$627,900
2024$347,200$280,700$627,900
2023$347,200$280,700$627,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$157,200$504,400
2024$347,200$157,200$504,400
2023$347,200$157,300$504,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps