216 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 56/ 1000/ /
Acct#
1437
Owner
LEPENE MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$403,200
Appraisal
$403,200
PID
720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$175,200$403,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$175,200$403,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEPENE MICHAEL
Co-OwnerLEPENE HEATHER
Address216 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4488/0947
Sale Date12/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEPENE MICHAEL$359,000 4488/09470012/18/2019
SAUNDERS, BENJAMIN G$290,000 4064/07890106/25/2014
DWYER, KEVIN W$260,000 3406/07710105/15/2007
OREM JR, NICHOLAS R$129,000 2324/09861O06/22/1998
ESTES, RUSSELL$230,000 2274/09341G09/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $258,945
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
WDKDeck, Wood 38 0
   2,506 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$175,200
Appraised Value$175,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  480.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHDCSHED FLDPR  40.00 UNITS$12,0001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$175,200$403,200
2024$228,000$175,200$403,200
2023$213,000$175,200$388,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$175,200$403,200
2024$228,000$175,200$403,200
2023$213,000$175,200$388,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps