41 CULVER HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 CULVER HILL LN
Mblu
407/ 60/ 5000/ /
Acct#
1302
Owner
WIFFLER ROBERT D TTE
Total Market Value
$644,800
Appraisal
$644,800
PID
738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$271,100$644,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$271,100$644,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWIFFLER ROBERT D TTE
Co-OwnerROBERT D WIFFLER TRUST
Address41 CULVER HILL LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4623/0491
Sale Date04/22/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIFFLER ROBERT D TTE$0 4623/04911A04/22/2021
WIPFLER ROBERT D $0 4503/08881A03/02/2020
WIPFLER ROBERT D$535,000 3963/06530103/19/2013
SEAMAN, JESSE$332,000 2368/01020101/07/1999
ESTES, TIMOTHY$0 2148/08751A07/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $463,817
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,364 1,023
CANCanopy 36 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 584 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 246 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,387 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$271,100
Appraised Value$271,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVBSV PAVING SML  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$271,100$646,500
2024$375,400$271,100$646,500
2023$375,400$271,100$646,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$271,100$646,500
2024$375,400$271,100$646,500
2023$375,400$271,100$646,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps