63 CULVER HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 CULVER HILL LN
Mblu
407/ 61/ / /
Acct#
304
Owner
ANN'S HOUSE LLC
Total Market Value
$335,300
Appraisal
$456,000
PID
741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$320,100$456,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$199,400$335,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANN'S HOUSE LLC
Co-Owner
Address47 CULVER HILL LANE
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4905/155
Sale Date11/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANN'S HOUSE LLC$500,000 4905/1550011/20/2024
GRISWOLD TRUSTEE, ANN C$2,666 2528/09341A04/04/2001
GRISWOLD, ANN CRAWFORD$0 0PRO/BATE1H02/04/1987
 $0 0817/0171 10/11/1951
 $0 0698/0068 06/21/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $187,371
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 338
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
FSTUtility, Finished 102 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   3,306 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
Zone
Neighborhood005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6326OTUN-60.12AC
6326OTUN-629.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$199,400
Appraised Value$320,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$320,100$456,100
2024$136,000$320,100$456,100
2023$136,000$320,100$456,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$199,200$335,200
2024$136,000$199,200$335,200
2023$136,000$199,700$335,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps