56 CULVER HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 CULVER HILL LN
Mblu
407/ 62/ / /
Acct#
975
Owner
SIMMONS, MARY MARGARET TTEE
Total Market Value
$880,500
Appraisal
$951,300
PID
742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$344,800$951,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$274,000$880,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, MARY MARGARET TTEE
Co-OwnerM M SIMMONS TRUST
AddressPO BOX 23
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4121/0857
Sale Date04/20/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS, MARY MARGARET TTEE$0 4121/08571F04/20/2015
SIMMONS, MARY M$938,000 3257/09940103/10/2006
SWANZ, DAVID G$105,000 2220/02341O10/01/1996
ESTES, RUSSELL G$200,000 1716/00351G12/22/1987
BAILEY, MORTON & MYRTLE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,181
Replacement Cost: $736,096
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$596,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,498 2,498
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,244 1,683
CANCanopy 140 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,498 0
   8,928 4,181

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6226HWUN-611.71AC
6800WETLANDS2.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$274,000
Appraised Value$344,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$344,800$946,800
2024$602,000$344,800$946,800
2023$602,000$344,800$946,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$273,800$875,800
2024$602,000$273,800$875,800
2023$602,000$274,100$876,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps