20 CULVER HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CULVER HILL LN
Mblu
407/ 64/ / /
Acct#
382
Owner
BRADLEY, RICHARD J
Total Market Value
$851,800
Appraisal
$983,300
PID
744
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,400$352,900$983,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$630,400$221,400$851,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY, RICHARD J
Co-OwnerBRADLEY, ELIZABETH P
Address20 CULVER HILL LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3276/0037
Sale Date05/01/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADLEY, RICHARD J$810,000 3276/00370105/01/2006
KETTERER, JUDITH FRANK$0 3137/06941H05/03/2005
KETTERER, JOHN G & JUDITH$43,200 2357/09761G11/25/1998
BAILEY, MORTON & MYRTLE$0 1435/09551G11/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,516
Replacement Cost: $637,785
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,364 2,364
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,536 1,152
CRLCrawl space 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,536 0
   8,136 3,516
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6505FARM-59.90AC
6325OTUN-57.30AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$221,400
Appraised Value$352,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  2220.00 S.F.$32,2001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  600.00 S.F.$4,8001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  924.00 S.F.$7,4001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  288.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,400$352,900$918,300
2024$428,200$352,900$781,100
2023$330,000$352,900$682,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,400$222,300$787,700
2024$428,200$222,300$650,500
2023$330,000$222,500$552,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps