19 CLOVER MILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CLOVER MILL LN
Mblu
407/ 67/ / /
Acct#
1033
Owner
DAVIS, SCOTT C
Total Market Value
$786,800
Appraisal
$786,800
PID
747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$330,800$786,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$330,800$786,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, SCOTT C
Co-OwnerDAVIS, ANNE G
AddressPO BOX 125
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3991/0263
Sale Date06/27/2013
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS, SCOTT C$199,000 3991/02631O06/27/2013
HERRERO, KATHLEEN P$1,182,533 2989/03161G04/30/2004
DWIGHT, DONALD R & NANCY$85,000 2174/04050012/20/1995
COZZO, MAURICE$109,000 1861/04270005/25/1990
ESTES RUSSELL G$200,000 1716/00351G12/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $404,007
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,103 1,103
FHSHalf Story, Finished 48 24
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 1,209 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,879 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$330,800
Appraised Value$330,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  60.00 S.F.$3001
SLR4SOLAR PV 10-19.99 KW  1.00 UNITS$30,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  936.00 S.F.$30,0001
CNP1CANOPY  180.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$330,800$786,800
2024$456,000$330,800$786,800
2023$456,000$330,800$786,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,000$330,800$786,800
2024$456,000$330,800$786,800
2023$456,000$330,800$786,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps