LYME,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
150 ORFORD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
150 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 87/ / /
Acct#
810
Owner
WAGNER FOREST MANAGEMENT LTD
Total Market Value
$857,900
Appraisal
$857,900
PID
768
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$642,100
$215,800
$857,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$642,100
$215,800
$857,900
Owner of Record
Owner
WAGNER FOREST MANAGEMENT LTD
Co-Owner
Address
150 ORFORD RD
P.O. BOX 160
LYME, NH 03768-0160
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2495/0263
Sale Date
10/23/2000
Instrument
1A
WAGNER FOREST MANAGEMENT LTD
$0
2495/0263
1A
10/23/2000
WAGNER WOODLANDS INC
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1800
Living Area:
5,894
Replacement Cost:
$649,347
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$467,500
Grade
Average +10
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy
2.00
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Plastered
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel
Oil
Heating Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bldg Use
OFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms
19
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
4
1st Floor Use:
3400
Wall Height
9.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
First Floor
3,023
3,023
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
2,000
2,000
FHS
Half Story, Finished
880
440
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
1,230
431
CAN
Canopy
36
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
770
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,230
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
56
0
9,225
5,894
HEARTH-INC FLU
1.00 UNITS
$1,300
1
GNRB
SV GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$7,900
1
VLT1
VAULT
143.00 S.F.
$11,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3400
Description
OFFICE BLD MDL-94
Size (Acres)
2.2
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$215,800
Appraised Value
$215,800
Bldg #
BRN5
2 STORY
3060.00 S.F.
$94,100
1
SLR5
SLR PV >20KW
1.00 UNITS
$60,000
1
0.00
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$639,200
$215,800
$855,000
2024
$639,200
$215,800
$855,000
2023
$639,200
$215,800
$855,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$639,200
$215,800
$855,000
2024
$639,200
$215,800
$855,000
2023
$639,200
$215,800
$855,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps