144 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 88/ / /
Acct#
283
Owner
SCANLAN DEIRDRE M TTE
Total Market Value
$347,500
Appraisal
$347,500
PID
769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$149,200$347,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$149,200$347,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLAN DEIRDRE M TTE
Co-OwnerSCANLAN DEIRDRA M TRUST
Address144 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$369,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4475/0933
Sale Date10/25/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCANLAN DEIRDRE M TTE$369,000 4475/09330010/25/2019
GARTNER, JOHN D$283,000 3551/04970009/18/2008
LEHET, JOHN$216,400 002865/00391O08/01/2003
MONGEAU, DAVID A$75,000 2606/06871N11/30/2001
ROBINSON, COLIN W$55,000 2606/00291N11/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $215,265
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FHSHalf Story, Finished 948 474
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,520 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$149,200
Appraised Value$149,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  576.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$149,200$345,000
2024$195,800$149,200$345,000
2023$195,800$149,200$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,800$149,200$345,000
2024$195,800$149,200$345,000
2023$195,800$149,200$345,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps