15 UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 UNION ST
Mblu
201/ 52/ / /
Acct#
112
Owner
WYLE, STEPHEN C
Total Market Value
$390,300
Appraisal
$390,300
PID
78
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$216,500$390,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$216,500$390,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWYLE, STEPHEN C
Co-OwnerWYLE, KATHLEEN G & CHRISTOPHER
Address25 DRISCOLL RD
DEERING, NH 03244
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/0420
Sale Date04/25/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WYLE, STEPHEN C$225,000 2809/04201A04/25/2003
BROOKS, CHRISTOPHER$0  /0 04/21/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $229,964
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,133 1,133
FHSHalf Story, Finished 754 377
FOPOpen Porch 198 0
FSTUtility, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 688 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 304 0
UQSUnfinishd 3Quarter Story 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 219 0
   3,836 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$216,500
Appraised Value$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  560.00 S.F.$4,9001
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  288.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$216,500$390,300
2024$173,800$216,500$390,300
2023$173,800$216,500$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$216,500$390,300
2024$173,800$216,500$390,300
2023$173,800$216,500$390,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps