37+51 PINNACLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37+51 PINNACLE RD
Mblu
407/ 96/ 1100/ /
Acct#
204
Owner
VALENCE TRUSTEE, MARK R
Total Market Value
$1,155,200
Appraisal
$1,271,700
PID
782
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,700$401,000$1,271,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,700$284,500$1,155,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENCE TRUSTEE, MARK R
Co-OwnerMARK R. VALENCE REVOCBL TRUST
Address51 PINNACLE RD
LYME, NH 03768-3317
Sale Price$177,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2144/0358
Sale Date06/05/1995
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENCE TRUSTEE, MARK R$177,000 2144/03581O06/05/1995
WEST JR, RALPH T$158,000 1603/03500001/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,075
Replacement Cost: $882,432
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$732,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,953 1,953
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,537 1,537
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 525
FATAttic, Finished 300 60
CANCanopy 168 0
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 700 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,281 0
   8,351 4,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2002
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,0002
POOLPOOL1.00 UNITS$19,1002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6124WPUN-432.10AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.10
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$284,500
Appraised Value$401,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB5W/LOFT+IMP+  2160.00 S.F.$114,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,100$401,000$1,232,100
2024$831,100$401,000$1,232,100
2023$831,100$401,000$1,232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$831,100$284,100$1,115,200
2024$831,100$284,100$1,115,200
2023$831,100$285,700$1,116,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps