67+69 PINNACLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67+69 PINNACLE RD
Mblu
407/ 99/ / /
Acct#
648
Owner
STREET, BARBARA E
Total Market Value
$409,600
Appraisal
$409,600
PID
787
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$166,500$409,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$166,500$409,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTREET, BARBARA E
Co-Owner
Address69 PINNACLE RD
LYME, NH 03768-3318
Sale Price$95,053
Certificate
Book & Page 1830/0743
Sale Date10/31/1989
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STREET, BARBARA E$95,053 1830/07431O10/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $218,910
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 744 558
FHSHalf Story, Finished 352 176
FGRGarage, Attatched 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
STPStoop 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 558 0
   3,642 1,886
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 656
Replacement Cost: $70,656
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 30 0
   686 656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4002
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,500
Appraised Value$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$166,500$405,300
2024$238,800$166,500$405,300
2023$238,800$166,500$405,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$166,500$405,300
2024$238,800$166,500$405,300
2023$238,800$166,500$405,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps