83 PINNACLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 PINNACLE RD
Mblu
407/ 101/ / /
Acct#
773
Owner
MCBRIDE TTES JOHN & SARAH
Total Market Value
$454,900
Appraisal
$547,200
PID
789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$222,700$547,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,500$130,400$454,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRIDE TTES JOHN & SARAH
Co-OwnerJOHN AND SARAH MCBRIDE TRUST DATED 8/26/2025
Address83 PINNACLE ROAD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4958/877
Sale Date08/26/2025
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCBRIDE TTES JOHN & SARAH $0 4958/8771N08/26/2025
MCBRIDE, SARAH E. E$425,000 4397/04810010/26/2018
HUDSON, BENJAMIN D$0 4346/08731A03/06/2018
HUDSON, BENJAMIN D$84,900 1593/01291O04/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $418,205
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 625 469
FHSHalf Story, Finished 425 213
CANCanopy 75 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 990 0
FCPCarport 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 775 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 275 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 330 0
WDKDeck, Wood 81 0
   5,630 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLCE/MET F1.00 UNITS$1,2001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SAUSAUNA72.00 S.F.$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6800WETLANDS0.50AC
6504FARM-42.00AC
6305OTM-57.50AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$130,400
Appraised Value$222,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  816.00 S.F.$5,3001
SLR4SOLAR PV 10-19.99 KW  1.00 UNITS$30,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  75.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$222,700$531,400
2024$308,700$222,700$531,400
2023$288,700$222,700$511,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$130,500$439,200
2024$308,700$130,500$439,200
2023$288,700$130,600$419,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps