112 HIGHBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 HIGHBRIDGE RD
Mblu
407/ 109/ / /
Acct#
383
Owner
LANGE, GREGORY W
Total Market Value
$558,800
Appraisal
$558,800
PID
799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$182,900$558,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$182,900$558,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGE, GREGORY W
Co-OwnerLANGE, HEIDI K
Address112 HIGHBRIDGE RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3926/0840
Sale Date10/24/2012
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGE, GREGORY W$0 3926/08401F10/24/2012
LANGE, GREGORY W ET AL$555,000 3458/07350010/15/2007
HOLZER, STEVEN$240,000 3066/04441O10/08/2004
KIEGER, ANN$0 2492/00711A10/10/2000
KIEGER, EDWARD$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,627
Replacement Cost: $382,877
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,565 1,565
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,416 1,062
FGRGarage, Attatched 552 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,649 2,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$182,900
Appraised Value$182,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$182,900$558,800
2024$375,900$182,900$558,800
2023$375,900$182,900$558,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,900$182,900$558,800
2024$375,900$182,900$558,800
2023$375,900$182,900$558,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps