85 HIGHBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 HIGHBRIDGE RD
Mblu
407/ 118/ / /
Acct#
87
Owner
HARRISON, PHILIP D
Total Market Value
$1,007,400
Appraisal
$1,132,200
PID
810
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,800$384,400$1,132,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,800$259,600$1,007,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, PHILIP D
Co-OwnerHARRISON, CATHERINE G
Address85 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$1,620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4213/0942
Sale Date06/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON, PHILIP D$1,620,000 4213/09420006/26/2016
PATTON, JOHN W$1,620,000 3290/04320106/09/2006
BULLOCK, JOHN D$625,000 2226/07170111/07/1996
WHEELER, MARK M & ELIZABETH H$15,000 2224/07261G10/30/1996
WHEELER, MARK$370,116 1864/04301O06/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 4,251
Replacement Cost: $687,269
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelPellets/Corn
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,222 2,222
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,476 1,107
FUSUpper Story, Finished 922 922
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
FSPScreen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 612 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 638 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
   7,586 4,251
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6225HWUN-55.44AC
6505FARM-510.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$259,600
Appraised Value$384,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  528.00 S.F.$12,2001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  700.00 S.F.$12,9001
STB5W/LOFT+IMP+  1152.00 S.F.$64,6001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  576.00 S.F.$7,4001
SLR3SOLAR PV 7-10KW  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,800$384,400$1,132,200
2024$747,800$384,400$1,132,200
2023$747,800$384,400$1,132,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,800$259,600$1,007,400
2024$747,800$259,600$1,007,400
2023$747,800$259,700$1,007,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps