124 PINNACLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 PINNACLE RD
Mblu
407/ 120/ 1000/ /
Acct#
807
Owner
MATHER LINDSAY S & MATHER DAVID J TTES
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$408,400
PID
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$182,600$408,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$136,400$362,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHER LINDSAY S & MATHER DAVID J TTES
Co-OwnerMATHER FAMILY TRUST MAY 3 2023
AddressPO BOX 8
HORSESHOE BEACH, FL 32648
Sale Price$2,666
Certificate
Book & Page 4806/167
Sale Date06/13/2023
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHER LINDSAY S & MATHER DAVID J TTES$2,666 4806/1671N06/13/2023
MATHER, LINDSAY SAWYER TTE$0 4157/00631F09/09/2015
SAWYER, LINDSAY E$13,000 1299/0027UNKQ12/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $314,863
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 907 907
TQSThree Quarter Story 787 590
FATAttic, Finished 345 69
PTOPatio 360 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 465 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   3,554 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6324OTUN-47.40AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$136,400
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$182,600$408,400
2024$225,800$182,600$408,400
2023$225,800$182,600$408,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$136,400$362,200
2024$225,800$136,400$362,200
2023$225,800$136,500$362,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps