19 CUTTING HILL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CUTTING HILL LN
Mblu
407/ 125/ 1000/ /
Acct#
52
Owner
SMITHERS DISCLAIMER TRUST, AUSTIN L
Total Market Value
$1,149,300
Appraisal
$1,233,600
PID
820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,300$279,300$1,233,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,300$195,000$1,149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITHERS DISCLAIMER TRUST, AUSTIN L
Co-Owner
Address19 CUTTING HILL LN
PO BOX 246
LYME, NH 03768-0246
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4788/402
Sale Date02/14/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITHERS DISCLAIMER TRUST, AUSTIN L $0 4788/4021A02/14/2023
SMITHERS, AUSTIN L$360,000 2151/09991O07/31/1995
GLOVER SR, JOHN B$140,000 1522/01081L09/28/1984
DARTMOUTH NATIONAL BANK$150,000 1516/02871L08/22/1984
MARCOTTE, SUSAN E$240,000 1482/03160009/04/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 4,614
Replacement Cost: $1,056,949
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$940,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,414 3,414
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 300 300
FBMBasement, Finished 342 0
FGRGarage, Attatched 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSTUtility, Finished 135 0
PTOPatio 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 864 0
UOPPorch, Open L Cost 160 0
   9,003 4,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6515FARMR-53.66AC
6235HWUNR-57.28AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$195,000
Appraised Value$279,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,300$279,300$1,233,600
2024$954,300$279,300$1,233,600
2023$954,300$279,300$1,233,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,300$195,000$1,149,300
2024$954,300$195,000$1,149,300
2023$954,300$195,200$1,149,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps