7 MASA MOREY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MASA MOREY LN
Mblu
407/ 130/ / /
Acct#
608
Owner
PHETTEPLACE, GARY E & KAREN C TTEES
Total Market Value
$508,700
Appraisal
$610,200
PID
826
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$308,300$610,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$206,800$508,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPHETTEPLACE, GARY E & KAREN C TTEES
Co-OwnerEIRINI TRUST
Address7 MASA MOREY LANE
LYME, NH 03768-3424
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3829/0418
Sale Date10/25/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHETTEPLACE, GARY E & KAREN C TTEES$0 3829/04181F10/25/2011
PHETTEPLACE, GARY E$29,000 1634/0340IN11/19/1986
PETTWAY, CAROL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $297,281
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,152 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 288 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 1,152 0
WDKDeck, Wood 542 0
   4,526 1,776
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED1843.00 S.F.$4,6001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6324OTUN-414.98AC
6324OTUN-410.89AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$206,800
Appraised Value$308,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  608.00 S.F.$3,0001
BRN91 STY LFT&BSMT  1900.00 S.F.$53,2001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  480.00 S.F.$5,6001
FGR3GARAGE-LOWCOST  560.00 S.F.$6,4001
PAVCSV PAVING LG  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$308,300$610,200
2024$301,900$308,300$610,200
2023$301,900$308,300$610,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$206,800$508,700
2024$301,900$206,800$508,700
2023$301,900$207,100$509,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps