84 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 ORFORD RD
Mblu
407/ 141/ / /
Acct#
959
Owner
BROWN, RICHARD AND LIN TTE'S
Total Market Value
$755,200
Appraisal
$756,400
PID
837
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$245,900$756,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$244,700$755,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RICHARD AND LIN TTE'S
Co-OwnerRICHARD & LIN BROWN REV TRUST
Address84 ORFORD RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4394/0498
Sale Date10/12/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN, RICHARD AND LIN TTE'S$0 4394/04981A10/12/2018
BROWN, LIN A$659,000 4085/06571G09/22/2014
PAOLINO TRUSTEE, ELIZABETH M$0 4065/04561A06/27/2014
PAOLINO, RICHARD F$345,000 2578/05441G09/05/2001
WHITNEY, C PATRICIA$0  /01H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1804
Living Area: 4,529
Replacement Cost: $618,594
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,480 2,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,116 837
CANCanopy 24 0
CRLCrawl space 612 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 21 0
FOPOpen Porch 211 0
FSPScreen Porch 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,716 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   7,872 4,529
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 765
Replacement Cost: $41,312
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Single Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 765 765
CANCanopy 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 236 0
   1,041 765
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 636
Replacement Cost: $32,612
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 636 636
FSPScreen Porch 168 0
   804 636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001
FPLC1 ST CAMP FPL1.00 UNITS$3002
NFPONONFNCTG FPO1.00 UNITS$5001
GNRSM SV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6505FARM-50.20AC
1091MULTI HSES0.01SF
1091MULTI HSES0.01SF
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$244,700
Appraised Value$245,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$13,8001
SLR2SOLAR PV 5-7KW  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,900$245,900$762,800
2024$499,700$245,900$745,600
2023$499,700$245,900$745,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,900$244,700$761,600
2024$499,700$244,700$744,400
2023$499,700$244,700$744,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps