16 BRITTON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BRITTON LN
Mblu
408/ 1/ / /
Acct#
967
Owner
COLEMAN, ANDREW
Total Market Value
$400,600
Appraisal
$400,600
PID
838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$142,000$400,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$142,000$400,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, ANDREW
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN, JULIE
Address16 BRITTON LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4353/0607
Sale Date04/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN, ANDREW$440,000 4353/06070004/16/2018
OLSEN, TIMOTHY S$0 4350/02421A03/28/2018
OLSEN, TIMOTHY S$0 3524/04681A06/03/2008
OLSEN, TIMOTHY S$0 002892/05861H09/15/2003
OLSEN, TIMOTHY S$130,000 2002/05781G12/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $247,949
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
PTOPatio 616 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 1,006 0
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 144 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   3,434 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$142,000
Appraised Value$142,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  496.00 S.F.$3,9001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  80.00 S.F.$6001
SHP4W/IMPROV AGE  1920.00 S.F.$37,6001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  40.00 S.F.$5001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  648.00 S.F.$8,4001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  960.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$142,000$400,600
2024$258,600$142,000$400,600
2023$258,600$142,000$400,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$142,000$400,600
2024$258,600$142,000$400,600
2023$258,600$142,000$400,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps