13 ORFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 ORFORD RD
Mblu
408/ 4/ / /
Acct#
239
Owner
RNTN LLC
Total Market Value
$749,400
Appraisal
$749,400
PID
841
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,500$205,900$749,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,500$205,900$749,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRNTN LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 240
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4770/684
Sale Date11/15/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RNTN LLC$0 4770/6841A11/15/2022
ESTES TRUSTEE, RUSSELL$0 3167/06711H07/13/2005
ESTES, RUSSELL & NOREEN$0 1455/07451N 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $329,480
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms11
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 352
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
   4,060 2,518
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $110,430
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322L
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
UGRBasement Garage 1,248 0
WDKDeck, Wood 71 0
   2,567 1,248
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $252,758
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/LQ Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,400 2,400
FGRGarage, Attatched 2,400 0
   4,800 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$205,900
Appraised Value$205,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTALEAN-TO FP  1.00 UNITS$1003
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  44.00 L.F.$5003
PAVASV PAVING MED  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,500$205,900$749,400
2024$543,500$205,900$749,400
2023$543,500$205,900$749,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,500$205,900$749,400
2024$543,500$205,900$749,400
2023$543,500$205,900$749,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps