114 POST POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 POST POND LN
Mblu
408/ 18/ / /
Acct#
389
Owner
CLIFFORD, KAMRON B
Total Market Value
$171,600
Appraisal
$171,600
PID
855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$128,800$171,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$128,800$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIFFORD, KAMRON B
Co-OwnerCLIFFORD, JOSEPH P
Address111 DODGE RD
PLAINFIELD, NH 03781
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4576/0498
Sale Date11/18/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLIFFORD, KAMRON B$175,000 4576/04980011/18/2020
BOAKS, ROBERT T$45,000 2258/06981O06/27/1997
PIETKIEWICZ, WESLEY$37,500 2151/04981O07/27/1995
KINNEY JEAN$4,000 1706/03231A04/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 464
Replacement Cost: $37,429
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 346 346
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 294 118
FSPScreen Porch 366 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   1,038 464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,800
Appraised Value$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  80.00 S.F.$2,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  70.00 S.F.$9001
WDKWOOD DECK  224.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHDASHED FLDPR  1.00 UNITS$1001
LNTLEAN-TO  32.00 S.F.$1001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  72.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$128,800$171,600
2024$42,800$128,800$171,600
2023$42,800$128,800$171,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$128,800$171,600
2024$42,800$128,800$171,600
2023$42,800$128,800$171,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps