45 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
408/ 30/ / /
Acct#
340
Owner
MAYO, PAUL
Total Market Value
$491,200
Appraisal
$583,600
PID
868
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$269,600$583,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$177,200$491,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO, PAUL
Co-OwnerMAYO, SOPHIE
Address45 DORCHESTER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3522/0112
Sale Date05/30/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYO, PAUL$595,000 3522/01120105/30/2008
POAGE TRUSTEES, JAMES F & KAREN M$0 2968/00751H03/12/2004
POAGE, JAMES F & KAREN M$240,000 1602/01281N06/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1778
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $376,684
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
FSTUtility, Finished 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 276 0
   4,900 2,984
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6124WPUN-48.73AC
6224HWUN-40.70AC
6504FARM-40.40AC
6324OTUN-413.90AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$177,200
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  384.00 S.F.$6,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$10,8001
BRN8POLE BRN/RUN N  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$269,600$583,600
2024$314,000$269,600$583,600
2023$314,000$269,600$583,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$177,100$491,100
2024$314,000$177,100$491,100
2023$314,000$177,700$491,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps