63 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
408/ 34/ / /
Acct#
969
Owner
CADY JR, STUART W
Total Market Value
$600,400
Appraisal
$687,200
PID
872
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$289,300$687,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$202,500$600,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCADY JR, STUART W
Co-Owner
Address63 DORCHESTER RD
PO BOX 176
LYME, NH 03768-0176
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2090/0463
Sale Date05/10/1994
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CADY JR, STUART W$240,000 2090/04631O05/10/1994
CURRIER DAVID H$40,000 1716/01551G12/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $351,939
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/Avg Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,320 990
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 606 0
   4,742 2,398
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,251
Replacement Cost: $196,161
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio/Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,045 1,045
TQSThree Quarter Story 275 206
FGRGarage, Attatched 837 0
FOPOpen Porch 347 0
SFBFinishd Daylite Bsmnt 868 0
   3,372 1,251

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$9001
HRTAHEARTH-FLDPR1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6223HWUN-38.85AC
6323OTUN-38.85AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.20
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$202,500
Appraised Value$289,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$289,300$687,200
2024$397,900$289,300$687,200
2023$397,900$289,300$687,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$202,500$600,400
2024$397,900$202,500$600,400
2023$397,900$202,600$600,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps