7 HAMILTON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HAMILTON LN
Mblu
201/ 63/ / /
Acct#
548
Owner
HORRELL CHARLES
Total Market Value
$508,100
Appraisal
$645,100
PID
89
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$375,600$645,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$238,600$508,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHORRELL CHARLES
Co-OwnerHORRELL SUSAN
Address7 HAMILTON LN
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4741/225
Sale Date06/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORRELL CHARLES $1,200,000 4741/2250006/24/2022
NEAL, FRANCIS A$142,000 1749/07480006/27/1988
 $117,000 1641/0158 12/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $271,536
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
FSPScreen Porch 304 0
PTOPatio 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,428 0
   5,168 2,616
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GNRASV GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood003
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6019FARM SP RC20.00AC
6134WPUNR-412.00AC
6334OTUNR-46.70AC
6810WETLANDS-REC16.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$238,600
Appraised Value$375,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGRBS STORY GAR AVE  864.00 UNITS$41,5001
LNTGSV LEAN-TO  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$375,600$645,100
2024$269,500$375,600$645,100
2023$269,500$375,600$645,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$238,600$508,100
2024$269,500$238,500$508,000
2023$269,500$238,900$508,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps