LYME,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
146 ACORN HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
146 ACORN HILL RD
Mblu
408/ 57/ 3000/ /
Acct#
1369
Owner
SEELIG, ROBERT L
Total Market Value
$2,127,200
Appraisal
$2,676,000
PID
909
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,491,200
$1,184,800
$2,676,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,491,200
$636,000
$2,127,200
Owner of Record
Owner
SEELIG, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
DELL'ANTONIA, KARIN J
Address
146 ACORN HILL RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price
$3,315,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3940/0992
Sale Date
12/18/2012
Instrument
1G
SEELIG, ROBERT L
$3,315,000
3940/0992
1G
12/18/2012
SALEM, DAVID A
$3,000,000
3677/0883
1G
01/29/2010
HANO, GEORGE
$350,000
2064/0027
1G
12/03/1993
WATERBURY, ALLAN G
$0
1369/0008
1A
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
6,759
Replacement Cost:
$1,301,873
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,171,700
Grade:
Excellent+10
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
13
First Floor
4,005
4,005
TQS
Three Quarter Story
3,672
2,754
FGR
Garage, Attatched
936
0
FOP
Open Porch
319
0
PTO
Patio
1,224
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,049
0
12,205
6,759
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
No Data for Building Sub-Areas
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built:
2023
Living Area:
2,934
Replacement Cost:
$348,402
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$226,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
First Floor
1,496
1,496
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,676
838
CTH
Cathedral
600
600
CRL
Crawl space
1,496
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
272
0
FGR
Garage, Attatched
1,068
0
FOP
Open Porch
350
0
6,958
2,934
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,100
1
GNRA
SV GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$5,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL01
Zone
RD
Neighborhood
006
Unit Type
6800
WETLANDS
4.00
AC
6505
FARM-5
26.88
AC
6325
OTUN-5
77.27
AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
110.62
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$636,000
Appraised Value
$1,184,800
Bldg #
BRN8
POLE BRN/RUN N
242.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
GAZF
GAZEBO FP
1.00 UNITS
$3,600
1
SPL3
GUNITE
920.00 S.F.
$21,500
1
PATJ
SV PATIO
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
TEN
TENNIS COURT
7200.00 S.F.
$17,300
1
SLR3
SOLAR PV 7-10KW
1.00 UNITS
$20,000
1
PAVC
SV PAVING LG
1.00 UNITS
$7,500
1
PAVD
SV PAVING XL
1.00 UNITS
$10,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,491,200
$1,184,800
$2,676,000
2024
$1,491,200
$1,184,800
$2,676,000
2023
$1,264,700
$1,184,800
$2,449,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,491,200
$636,000
$2,127,200
2024
$1,491,200
$636,000
$2,127,200
2023
$1,264,700
$637,200
$1,901,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps