75 ACORN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ACORN HILL RD
Mblu
408/ 64/ 1000/ /
Acct#
227
Owner
RYAN, RICHARD B
Total Market Value
$710,600
Appraisal
$777,400
PID
920
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$335,600$777,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$268,800$710,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, RICHARD B
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 167
LYME CENTER, NH 03769-0167
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2524/0287
Sale Date03/21/2001
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN, RICHARD B$0 2524/02871H03/21/2001
RYAN, RICHARD BRET & ELLEN C WAGNER RYAN$65,000 1554/06431A07/31/1985
ELDER, BEATRICE ALLEN TOBEY$0 1485/08981H09/29/1983
ELDER, PHILIP & BEATRICE A.$0 1384/05901A10/17/1979
ELDER, PHILIP E$0 1120/02451A05/15/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,844
Replacement Cost: $286,063
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelPellets/Corn
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,844 2,844
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 940 0
WDKDeck, Wood 576 0
   4,360 2,844
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $120,931
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 744 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   1,876 744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP1NONFCTG FPL11.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
6124WPUN-413.08AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.80
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$268,800
Appraised Value$335,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  750.00 S.F.$10,7001
BN14BARN/STORAGE  4096.00 S.F.$83,6001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1500.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$335,600$777,400
2024$441,800$335,600$777,400
2023$441,800$335,600$777,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,800$268,600$710,400
2024$441,800$268,600$710,400
2023$441,800$269,200$711,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps