141 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
409/ 7/ / /
Acct#
393
Owner
BLODGETT, PUTNAM
Total Market Value
$268,200
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$106,600$268,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$106,600$268,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLODGETT, PUTNAM
Co-OwnerBLODGETT, SHELLY
Address664 ROARING BROOK RD
BRADFORD, VT 05033
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4108/0022
Sale Date01/21/2015
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLODGETT, PUTNAM$60,000 4108/00221N01/21/2015
LAKE SUNAPEE BANK$69,000 4080-0413/01L09/02/2014
PUSHEE, TIMOTHY J$0 3302/02311H07/03/2006
PUSHEE, TIMOTHY & BRENDA R$84,500 2459/04031O04/27/2000
SEELYE, JOHN DOUGLAS$45,000 1691/0103 08/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $151,951
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
CANCanopy 48 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   1,440 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2FLUE BRICK1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$106,600
Appraised Value$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$9,2001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  162.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$106,600$268,200
2024$161,600$106,600$268,200
2023$161,600$106,600$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$106,600$268,200
2024$161,600$106,600$268,200
2023$161,600$106,600$268,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps