22 POUT POND LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 POUT POND LN
Mblu
409/ 24/ / /
Acct#
706
Owner
CAFFRY, WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$380,500
Appraisal
$380,500
PID
971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$172,600$380,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$172,600$380,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAFFRY, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address263 DORCHESTER RD
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4647/0864
Sale Date06/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAFFRY, WILLIAM$525,000 4647/086406/08/2021
SHEFFIELD, RHONDA F$345,000 3770/049901/12/2011
MCQUADE, THOMAS P$330,000 3321/027708/29/2006
O'NEAL, MELINDA P$122,000 1629/080510/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $229,736
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,196 598
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
FSPScreen Porch 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 206 0
   4,134 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH-INC FLU1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$172,600
Appraised Value$172,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$6001
FCPCARPORT  198.00 S.F.$1,7001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  624.00 S.F.$29,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  104.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$172,600$380,500
2024$207,900$172,600$380,500
2023$207,900$172,600$380,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$172,600$380,500
2024$207,900$172,600$380,500
2023$207,900$172,600$380,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps