196 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
409/ 47/ / /
Acct#
1193
Owner
GOULD FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$316,300
Appraisal
$316,300
PID
994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$171,100$316,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$171,100$316,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerGOULD, NORA PALMER & FRANKLIN TTEES
Address196 DORCHESTER RD
PO BOX 134
LYME, NH 03768
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4101/0262
Sale Date11/10/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULD FAMILY TRUST$0 4101/02621A11/10/2014
GOULD, FRANKLIN A$42,500 2264/05441O07/16/1997
JOHNSON, FRED A & JESSIE T$850 0813/02590002/25/1952
BRITTON LUMBER CO. INC.$0 0804/02591L01/16/1951
JOHNSON, JESSIE T$0  PRO-/01H 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $170,776
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
UGRBasement Garage 720 0
   2,200 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneRD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$171,100
Appraised Value$171,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$171,100$316,300
2024$145,200$171,100$316,300
2023$145,200$171,100$316,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$171,100$316,300
2024$145,200$171,100$316,300
2023$145,200$171,100$316,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps