188 DORCHESTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 DORCHESTER RD
Mblu
409/ 48/ / /
Acct#
600
Owner
SIMPSON MARK P & JEAN MARIE
Total Market Value
$250,100
Appraisal
$250,100
PID
995
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$84,200$250,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$84,200$250,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON MARK P & JEAN MARIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 956
CENTER OSSIPEE, NH 03814
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3762/0274
Sale Date12/27/2010
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON MARK P & JEAN MARIE$143,000 3762/02741N12/27/2010
WILMOT, CONNIE S$0 PRO-2004/0 12/06/2004
WILMOT, ROBERT & CONNIE S$65,048 1970/06341N06/03/1992
PEAVEY SR, DELBERT L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $186,399
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
URBBasemnt, Unfinishd, Raised 1,248 0
WDKDeck, Wood 12 0
   2,508 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL01  
ZoneLCD
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$84,200
Appraised Value$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$84,200$250,100
2024$165,900$84,200$250,100
2023$165,900$84,200$250,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$84,200$250,100
2024$165,900$84,200$250,100
2023$165,900$84,200$250,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps