8933 TARRAGON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8933 TARRAGON CT
TAX MAP
112/34A 14/ 5/ /
Acct#
25538
Owner
ANSPACH CHRISTIAN P AND KAREN L TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$613,900
Building Count
1
Model
DUVAL
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 14 SEC 1
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$447,400$166,500$613,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANSPACH CHRISTIAN P AND KAREN L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8933 TARRAGON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4213
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201809260070538/
Sale Date09/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANSPACH CHRISTIAAN P AND KAREN$106,0001208/21603/28/1983
SMITH C MICHAEL AND BECKY B$99,0001141/177603/11/1981
BRYAN RICHARD W$01090/172808/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,513
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1010
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19901
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,400$166,500$593,900
2024$378,400$166,500$544,900
2023$339,600$162,000$501,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/34A 14/ 5/ / Location : 8933 TARRAGON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps