9213 BRINKLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9213 BRINKLEY LN
TAX MAP
101/85 00/ 5/ /
Acct#
35851
Owner
WANNER CHRISTOPHER T AND ANGELICA L
Total Market Value
$705,800
Building Count
1
Model
SAVANNAH
Legal Description
LOT 5
Legal Description
PARK PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,800$167,000$705,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWANNER CHRISTOPHER T AND ANGELICA L
Co-Owner
Address9213 BRINKLEY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5584
Sale Price$449,000
Book & Page 201509290081203/
Sale Date09/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLL MICHAEL W AND ANN$451,650200212060158668/12/06/2002
NVP INC$0200204250053054/04/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,949
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15764
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,200$167,000$667,200
2024$455,300$167,000$622,300
2023$422,100$162,000$584,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/85 00/ 5/ / Location : 9213 BRINKLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps